Pawnshop Expertise Special sale Contacts

Istituto Prestiti su Pegno

Our Institute organises a

Auction sale of jewellery, watches, silverware, bags, cars, paintings and fine modern art works

from unredeemed pawn tickets, asset seizure, the bankruptcy office of Viganello or others provenance
All the lots in sale with the relative starting bid and the conditions of the auction will be exposed to the public:
Monday 17 and Tuesday 18 June 2024
10:00 am - 7:00 pm
The auction will take place:
Wednesday 19 June 2024
09:30 am - 12:30 pm and at 1:30 pm until its end
Formulario offerta scritta
È possibile stampare il formulario offerta scritta (ordine di acquisto), con i lotti di vostra scelta, per poi inviarlo tramite email, per maggiori informazioni.

Auction highlights

Lot N° 1Starting price CHF 15'000.–1 QUADRO TECNICA MISTA, ALBERTO BIASI (1937), “DINAMICA” 1977, (REG. N° T. 186) DIM. 47x76 CM
—
1 ARTWORK, ALBERTO BIASI, “DINAMICA” 1977, (REG. N° T. 186) DIM. 47x76 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 2Starting price CHF 9'600.–1 DISEGNO A MATITA SU CARTA, BALTHUS, BALTHASAR KLOSSOWSKI DE ROLA (1908-2001), “PORTRAIT DE MICHELINE”, 1970, CON CORNICE IN LEGNO E VETRO DI PROTEZIONE DIM. 27,50x38 CM
—
1 PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER, BALTHUS, BALTHASAR KLOSSOWSKI DE ROLA (1908-2001), “PORTRAIT DE MICHELINE”, 1970, WOODEN FRAME WITH TEMPERED GLASS DIM. 27,50x38 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 3Starting price CHF 3'200.–1 DISEGNO ACRILICO E GRAFITE SU CARTA, RAYMOND PETTIBON (1957), “NO TITLE” (BOSCO), 2013, CON CORNICE IN LEGNO E VETRO DI PROTEZIONE DIM. 35,60x43,20 CM
—
1 DRAWING ACRYLIC AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER, RAYMOND PETTIBON (1957), “NO TITLE” (BOSCO), 2013, WOODEN FRAME WITH TEMPERED GLASS DIM. 35,60x43,20 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 4Starting price CHF 6'800.–1 DIPINTO ACRILICO E VERNICE SU CARTONE, LEE KIT (1978), “EQUAL”, 2011, DIM. 76x76 CM
—
1 ART WORK, ACRYLIC AND EMULSION PAINT ON CARDBOARD, LEE KIT (1978), “EQUAL”, 2011, DIM. 76x76 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 5Starting price CHF 3'800.–1 DIPINTO ACRILICO, VERNICE, GETTO D'INCHIOSTRO E MATITA SU CARTONE, LEE KIT (1978), “WHY CAN'T I BE YOU”, 2014 DIM. 55x72 CM
—
1 ART WORK, ACRYLIC, EMULSION PAINT, INKJET INK AND PENCIL ON CARDBOARD, LEE KIT (1978), “WHY CAN'T I BE YOU”, 2014 DIM. 55x72 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 6Starting price CHF 3'600.–1 QUADRO (COMPOSTO DA 2 ELEMENTI), TECNICA MISTA, PINO PINELLI (1938), “PITTURA R”, 1992 DIM. TOT. 28x33 CM
—
1 ARTWORK (CONSISTING OF TWO PIECES), MIXED MEDIA, PINO PINELLI (1938), “PITTURA R”, 1992 DIM. TOT. 28x33 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 7Starting price CHF 2'900.–1 QUADRO VERNICE PER AUTO SU MDF, YVES NETZHAMMER (1970), “UNTITLED”, 2012 DIM. 42x60 CM
—
1 ARTWORK, CAR FINISH ON MDF, YVES NETZHAMMER (1970), “UNTITLED”, 2012 DIM. 42x60 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 8Starting price CHF 4'600.–1 DIPINTO OLIO SU TELA E GARZA, GIANRICCARDO PICCOLI (1941), “FIUME”, 1974 DIM. 100x120 CM
—
1 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS AND GAUZE, GIANRICCARDO PICCOLI (1941), “FIUME”, 1974 DIM. 100x120 CM

Auction highlights

Lot N° 9Starting price CHF 11'500.–1 BORSA HERMÈS KELLY SELLIER 32 IN PELLE DI STRUZZO COLOR ARANCIO SCURO, DETTAGLI IN METALLO DORATO, FORNITA DI LUCCHETTO E CHIAVI, PORTABILITÀ A MANO (1997) DIM. 32x25x12 CM
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

View all the lots

Attention: partial catalogue
More lots of jewellery and watches will be added in a few days.